The Alamo Chapter of ASHRAE - Honors & Awards - Show

The following are honors and awards bestowed upon members of the Alamo Chapter by the Society and Region VIII levels of ASHRAE.


Honors & Awards

ASHRAE Distinguished Service Award

George Briley   *   Ross Merriwether   *   Howard Decker

ASHRAE Fellows

Johannes Briede   *   George Briley   *   Howard Decker
Paul Deltz   *   Ross Merriwether   *   Kurt Monier
James Rodriguez   *   Oscar Schuchart

ASHRAE Life Members

James Adams   *   Robert Barry   *   George Briley
William Collins   *   Robert Conn   *   Robert Cotter
Paul Deltz   *   Roy Dossat   *   Eddie Fanick
John Ford   *   Andrew Freund   *   Sam Harper
Michael Higgins   *   Louis Hornor   *   Lee Ingle
Robert Kotzebue   *   Eric Lowenthal   *   Malcom McEachem
John Moltz   *   Kurt Monier   *   Sigmund Moroh
Sam Paschal   *   Richard Peard   *   Jarrell Pruitt
Sebastian Rohats   *   Charles Rudloff   *   Luther Schulze
Ben Schwirtz   *   Paul Silber   *   Gerald Smith
Charles Troilo   *   Frederick Vickers   *   Mitchell Wilcox
Richard Powell

ASHRAE Regional Award of Merit

Howard Decker   *   Manuel Lizcano   *   Sam Paschal

ASHRAE Retiree Members

Oliver Barton   *   William Collins   *   Roy Dossat
Daniel Edwards   *   Eddie Fanick   *   E.Ralph Fincke
Louis Hornor   *   Lee Ingle   *   Robert Kotzebue
Eric Lowenthal   *   Malcom McEachem   *   John Moltz
Sigmund Moroh   *   Richard Peard   *   Richard Pearson
Sebastian Rohats   *   Charles Rudloff   *   Oscar Schuchart
Mitchell Wilcox

Charter Members of the Alamo Chapter

Willard Amann   *   Robert Conn   *   Kurt Monier
Sigmund Moroh   *   Oscar Schuchart

Distinguished 50-Year Members

Willard Amann   *   Robert Conn   *   Kurt Monier
Sigmund Moroh   *   Oscar Schuchart

Past Chapter Presidents

F. Benham (1946)   *   F. Benham (1947)   *   George Rhine (1948)
George Rhine (1949)   *   L. Pawkett (1950)   *   I. Whilke (1951)
Wayne Long (1952)   *   Dave Locher (1953)   *   Louis Hornor (1954)
Frank Frazee (1955)   *   Boone Crisp (1956)   *   Boone Crisp (1957)
John Ford (1958)   *   Kurt Monier (1959)   *   G. Baker (1960)
Ed Cravens (1960)   *   Martin Staley (1961)   *   E. Whitman (1962)
Dave Kern (1963)   *   Doyle Adams (1964)   *   Oscar Schuchart (1965)
Ray Marshall (1966)   *   Bill Moore (1966)   *   Bill Moore (1967)
Luke Sommerville (1968)   *   Sam Paschal (1969)   *   Bob Kotzebue (1970)
Frank Hogan (1971)   *   Jon Ford (1972)   *   R. Cotter (1973)
Bob Barry (1974)   *   Bill Allen (1975)   *   Howard Decker (1976)
Kenton Hammond (1977)   *   Don Holland (1978)   *   Tom Poelma (1979)
Jon Rohats (1980)   *   Don Read (1981)   *   Billy Stigent (1982)
Manuel Lizcano (1983)   *   Paul Deltz (1984)   *   Mike Lawlor (1985)
Louis Mosel (1986)   *   Lyle Johnson (1987)   *   Roger Ford (1988)
Dale Ball (1989)   *   Jim Rodriguez (1990)   *   Steve Huck (1991)
Dick Grant (1992)   *   Martha Williams (1993)   *   Bill Rodriguez (1994)
Tom Bonin (1995)   *   Richard Tarrillion (1996)   *   Mike Layman (1997)
Bob Gleeson (1998)   *   Bill Hays (1999)   *   Ken Graham (2000)
Hector Carrisalez (2001)   *   Stu Werner (2002)   *   Brad Bright (2003)
Fred Gleeson (2004)   *   Mark Pickett (2005)   *   Travis McLeod (2006)
James Drewry (2007)   *   Al Garza (2008)

Region VIII Special Designation

Manuel Lizcano (Regional Historian Emeritus)


The Honors & Awards of Alamo ASHRAE are maintained by:

Madison Bryer
Texas Air Systems
210-598-7801 (o)
madison.bryer@texasairsystems.co

Website last updated
Sun, Aug 31, 2014
Alamo ASHRAE © 2008
0427769
Today is
Thursday, October 23, 2014, 05:05:22 AM CDT
Check out our November luncheon!
Make sure to update your contact information on www.ASHRAE.org!
3rd Annual Clay Shoot Octoberfest!